Untitled - Round 5
Results
No Name Total Result Name Total
1 Acosta, Pablo [4] 1:0 Prantes, Maicon [3.5]
2 Salustiano, Murilo Gimenez [3] 1:0 Leite, Daniel [3]
3 Vergara, Paulo [3] 0:1 JR, Alvaro [3]
4 Sobrinho, Francisco [2.5] 0:1 Gonçalves, Mateus [3]
5 Schneider, Arthur [2.5] 1:0 Lima, Giovani [2.5]
6 Salvadego, Mateus [2.5] 1:0 Szuba, João [2.5]
7 Moura, Iridio [2] 1:0 Landoski, Lucas [2]
8 Lopes, Mateus [2] 1:0 Ramos, Luis Felipe Mesquita [2]
9 Salvadego, Erica [2] 1:0 Paganini, Rufo [2]
10 Antunes, Jennifer [2] 1:0 Reisman, Marcelo Bacelar [1]
11 Tognolo, João Otavio [1] 0:1 Acler, Thayson [1]
12 Pinheiro, Natan [1] -:+ Stabach Salustiano, Eduardo [1]
13 Rodrigues, Caio Barata [0] 1:0 BYE
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Acosta, Pablo 2020 5 9.5 16.0 15.0
2-4 JR, Alvaro 2002 4 9.5 14.0 12.0
Salustiano, Murilo Gimenez 1950 4 9.0 16.5 12.0
Gonçalves, Mateus 1700 4 8.5 13.0 10.0
5-7 Prantes, Maicon 1850 3.5 9.5 16.0 12.5
Schneider, Arthur 2016 3.5 8.5 14.5 11.5
Salvadego, Mateus 1700 3.5 7.0 13.0 10.0
8-13 Leite, Daniel 2030 3 9.5 16.5 12.0
Salvadego, Erica 3 9.0 14.0 9.0
Vergara, Paulo 1750 3 8.5 14.0 10.0
Lopes, Mateus 1650 3 7.5 12.0 9.0
Moura, Iridio 1900 3 6.5 12.0 8.0
Antunes, Jennifer 3 5.5 11.0 7.0
14-16 Lima, Giovani 2.5 9.5 15.5 10.0
Sobrinho, Francisco 1850 2.5 7.0 13.0 9.0
Szuba, João 1700 2.5 7.0 11.0 9.0
17-21 Landoski, Lucas 2 7.5 11.5 6.0
Paganini, Rufo 1600 2 7.5 11.0 6.0
Stabach Salustiano, Eduardo 2 7.0 11.5 4.0
Acler, Thayson 1830 2 6.5 10.0 6.0
Ramos, Luis Felipe Mesquita 2 6.0 9.5 5.0
22-26 Rodrigues, Caio Barata 1 7.5 12.0 1.0
Tognolo, João Otavio 1 7.0 12.0 4.0
Pinheiro, Natan 1 6.5 11.0 3.0
Reisman, Marcelo Bacelar 1 6.0 10.0 2.0
Soares, Roger 1 2.5 7.0 2.0
27 Leonardi, Lucas 0 5.0 9.5 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5
1 Acosta, Pablo 2020 13:W 10:W 3:W 8:W 5:W
2 JR, Alvaro 2002 27:W 7:W 8:L 6:W 10:W
3 Salustiano, Murilo Gimenez 1950 0:W 11:W 1:L 9:W 8:W
4 Gonçalves, Mateus 1700 9:L 24:W 13:W 11:W 15:W
5 Prantes, Maicon 1850 24:W 9:W 6:D 12:W 1:L
6 Schneider, Arthur 2016 17:W 16:W 5:D 2:L 14:W
7 Salvadego, Mateus 1700 26:W 2:L 17:W 14:D 16:W
8 Leite, Daniel 2030 18:W 20:W 2:W 1:L 3:L
9 Salvadego, Erica 4:W 5:L 27:W 3:L 18:W
10 Vergara, Paulo 1750 22:W 1:L 14:W 20:W 2:L
11 Lopes, Mateus 1650 23:W 3:L 20:W 4:L 21:W
12 Moura, Iridio 1900 14:L 21:W 18:W 5:L 17:W
13 Antunes, Jennifer 1:L 22:W 4:L 19:W 25:W
14 Lima, Giovani 12:W 15:W 10:L 7:D 6:L
15 Sobrinho, Francisco 1850 21:W 14:L 26:W 16:D 4:L
16 Szuba, João 1700 19:W 6:L 23:W 15:D 7:L
17 Landoski, Lucas 6:L 19:W 7:L 23:W 12:L
18 Paganini, Rufo 1600 8:L 25:W 12:L 24:W 9:L
19 Stabach Salustiano, Eduardo 16:L 17:L 0:W 13:L 24:+
20 Acler, Thayson 1830 25:W 8:L 11:L 10:L 23:W
21 Ramos, Luis Felipe Mesquita 15:L 12:L 25:W 22:W 11:L
22 Rodrigues, Caio Barata 10:L 13:L 24:L 21:L 0:W
23 Tognolo, João Otavio 11:L 0:W 16:L 17:L 20:L
24 Pinheiro, Natan 5:L 4:L 22:W 18:L 19:-
25 Reisman, Marcelo Bacelar 20:L 18:L 21:L 27:+ 13:L
26 Soares, Roger 7:L 27:W 15:L 0: 0:
27 Leonardi, Lucas 2:L 26:L 9:L 25:- 0:
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 BRASÍLIA 8.5
List of Players
No Name Feder Rtg Loc Club
1. Leite, Daniel 2030
2. Acosta, Pablo 2020
3. Schneider, Arthur 2016 BRASÍLIA
4. JR, Alvaro 2002
5. Salustiano, Murilo Gimenez 1950
6. Moura, Iridio 1900
7. Prantes, Maicon 1850
8. Sobrinho, Francisco 1850
9. Acler, Thayson 1830
10. Vergara, Paulo 1750
11. Gonçalves, Mateus 1700
12. Salvadego, Mateus 1700
13. Szuba, João 1700
14. Lopes, Mateus 1650
15. Paganini, Rufo 1600
16. Antunes, Jennifer
17. Landoski, Lucas
18. Leonardi, Lucas
19. Lima, Giovani
20. Pinheiro, Natan
21. Ramos, Luis Felipe Mesquita BRASÍLIA
22. Reisman, Marcelo Bacelar BRASÍLIA
23. Rodrigues, Caio Barata BRASÍLIA
24. Salvadego, Erica
25. Soares, Roger
26. Stabach Salustiano, Eduardo
27. Tognolo, João Otavio BRASÍLIA
Pairing Info
Place No Opponents Colours Float Score
1 2 : 16,10,5,1,7 BWWBW D 5
2-4 4 : 18,12,1,3,10 BWBWB u 4
5 : -,14,2,24,1 -WBWW 4
11 : 24,20,16,14,8 BWBWB D 4
5-7 3 : 17,13,7,4,19 WBWBW d 3.5
7 : 20,24,3,6,2 BWBWB Ud 3.5
12 : 25,4,17,19,13 WBWBW 3.5
8-13 1 : 15,9,4,2,5 WBWWB 3
6 : 19,21,15,7,17 WBWBW u 3
10 : 23,2,19,9,4 WBWBW d 3
14 : 27,5,9,11,21 WBWBW 3
16 : 2,23,11,26,22 WBWBW D 3
24 : 11,7,18,5,15 WBWBW 3
14-16 8 : 21,19,25,13,11 WBWBW U 2.5
13 : 26,3,27,8,12 BWBWB 2.5
19 : 6,8,10,12,3 BWBWB 2.5
17-21 9 : 22,1,14,10,27 BWBWB u 2
15 : 1,22,6,20,24 BWBWB 2
17 : 3,26,12,27,6 BWBWB 2
21 : 8,6,22,23,14 BWBWB d 2
26 : 13,17,-,16,20 WB-W- 2
22-26 20 : 7,11,23,15,26 WBWB- 1
22 : 9,15,21,18,16 WBW-B U 1
23 : 10,16,20,21,- BWBB- uD 1
27 : 14,-,13,17,9 B-WBW 1
Ratings (Intl)
No Name Feder Intl Id Rtg Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Leite, Daniel 2030 1.0/2 1.06 -1 2011 2011
2. Acosta, Pablo 2020 1.0/1 0.49 5 2030 3029
3. Schneider, Arthur BRASILIA 2016 0.0/1 0.52 -5 2002 1003
4. JR, Alvaro 2002 1.0/2 0.94 1 2023 2023
5. Salustiano, Murilo Gimenez 1950* 1.0/2 2025 2025
6. Moura, Iridio 1900* 0 0
7. Prantes, Maicon 1850* 0.5/2 2018 1825
8. Sobrinho, Francisco 1850* 0 0
9. Acler, Thayson 1830* 0.0/1 2030 1031
10. Vergara, Paulo 1750* 0.0/2 2011 1012
11. Gonçalves, Mateus 1700* 0 0
12. Salvadego, Mateus 1700* 0.0/1 2002 1003
13. Szuba, João 1700* 0.0/1 2016 1017
14. Lopes, Mateus 1650* 0 0
15. Paganini, Rufo 1600* 0.0/1 2030 1031
16. Antunes, Jennifer * 0.0/1 2020 1021
17. Landoski, Lucas * 0.0/1 2016 1017
18. Leonardi, Lucas * 0.0/1 2002 1003
19. Lima, Giovani * 0.0/1 2016 1017
20. Pinheiro, Natan * 0 0
21. Ramos, Luis Felipe Mesquita * 0 0
22. Reisman, Marcelo Bacelar * 0 0
23. Rodrigues, Caio Barata * 0 0
24. Salvadego, Erica * 0 0
25. Soares, Roger * 0 0
26. Stabach Salustiano, Eduardo * 0 0
27. Tognolo, João Otavio * 0 0
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Leite, Daniel 0 0
2. Acosta, Pablo 0 0
3. Schneider, Arthur 0 0
4. JR, Alvaro 0 0
5. Salustiano, Murilo Gimenez 0 0
6. Moura, Iridio 0 0
7. Prantes, Maicon 0 0
8. Sobrinho, Francisco 0 0
9. Acler, Thayson 0 0
10. Vergara, Paulo 0 0
11. Gonçalves, Mateus 0 0
12. Salvadego, Mateus 0 0
13. Szuba, João 0 0
14. Lopes, Mateus 0 0
15. Paganini, Rufo 0 0
16. Antunes, Jennifer 0 0
17. Landoski, Lucas 0 0
18. Leonardi, Lucas 0 0
19. Lima, Giovani 0 0
20. Pinheiro, Natan 0 0
21. Ramos, Luis Felipe Mesquita 0 0
22. Reisman, Marcelo Bacelar 0 0
23. Rodrigues, Caio Barata 0 0
24. Salvadego, Erica 0 0
25. Soares, Roger 0 0
26. Stabach Salustiano, Eduardo 0 0
27. Tognolo, João Otavio 0 0